Program (tentative)

(download version)

Day 1: Tuesday, July 9th, 2019
Hall N Hall S 2F Lounge 2F Terrace 1F Room A-D
8:30 –

Registration

9:00 – 10:30

Workshop 1

Workshop 2

Exhibitions setup

(Design showcase & Industrial)

Workshop 3, 4, 5, 6

10:30 – 10:45

coffee break

coffee break

10:45 – 12:15

Workshop 1

Workshop 2

Workshop 3, 4, 5, 6

12:15 – 13:45

Lunch break

13:45 – 14:00

Opening

14:00 – 15:30

CCC 1

Exhibitions setup

(Design showcase & Industrial)

15:30 – 15:45

coffee break

15:45 – 17:30

CCC 2

17:30 – 18:00

Self (subway) transportation to Univ. Tokyo

18:00 – 20:00

Technical tour @ University of Tokyo

*pre-registration required

Day 2: Wednesday, July 10th, 2019
Main Hall 2F Lounge 2F Terrace 1F Room A-C
8:30-

Registration

9:00 – 10:00

Nominated Papers

Exhibitions setup

(Design showcase & Industrial)

10:00 – 11:00

Oral session 1A

11:00 – 11:30

coffee break

11:30 – 12:30

Oral session 1B

12:30 – 14:00

Lunch break / interactive sessions setup

Demos setup

14:00 – 16:00

Interactive session 1

14:00-15:00 core time of 1A

15:00-16:00 core time of 1B

16:00 – 16:30

teaser session 1

16:30 – 18:00

Design showcase & Industrial Exhibitions

Demos 1

18:00 – 18:30

Reception hall open / ToH booth setup

18:30 – 20:30

Reception @2F with ToH interactive session & Industrial Exhibitions

21:00

Closing the reception

Day 3: Thursday, July 11th, 2019
Main Hall 2F Lounge 2F Terrace 1F Room A-C
8:30 –

Registration

9:00 – 10:00

Nominated Papers

10:00 – 11:00

Oral session 2A

11:00 – 11:30

coffee break

11:30 – 12:30

Oral session 2B

12:30 – 14:00

Lunch break / interactive sessions setup

Demos setup

14:00 – 16:00

Interactive session 2

14:00-15:00 core time of 2A

15:00-16:00 core time of 2B

16:00 – 16:30

teaser session 2

16:30 – 18:00

WIP interactive session

Design showcase & Industrial Exhibitions

Demo 2

18:00 – 19:00

Self (train) transportation to banquet

19:00 – 21:30

Banquet @ MeijiKinenkan

Day 4: Friday, July 12th, 2019
Main Hall 2F Lounge 2F Terrace
8:30 –

Registration

9:00 – 10:00

Nominated Papers

Exhibitions move-out

10:00 – 11:00

Oral session 3A

11:00 – 11:30

coffee break

11:30 – 12:30

Oral session 3B

12:30 – 14:00

Lunch break / interactive sessions setup

14:00 – 16:00

Interactive session 3

14:00-15:00 core time of 3A

15:00-16:00 core time of 3B

16:00 – 16:30

Coffee break

Exhibitions move-out

16:30 – 17:30

Award talks

17:30 – 18:00

Closing

18:00 – 21:00

All area withdrawal